Fairfield Middle School Invite Fairfield Middle School, Fairfield, OH December 17, 2016 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Fairfield | 243.0 | | 2. | Milford | 182.0 | | 3. | Princeton | 180.5 | | 4. | Springboro | 123.0 | | 5. | Lak. East | 108.5 | | 6. | Harrison | 96.0 | | 7. | Indians | 87.0 | | 8. | Lak. West | 74.0 | | 9. | Glen Este | 58.0 | | 10. | Norwood | 55.0 | | 11. | Kings | 53.0 | | 12. | Rapid Run | 52.0 | | 13. | Hamilton | 48.0 | | 14. | Nagel Blue | 47.0 | | 15. | Conner | 24.0 | | 16. | Eaton | 0.0 | | | Wayne | 0.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
80 | Hayden Hollis (Springboro) maj. dec. Stefan Lee (Norwood) | | md13-2 |
86 | Brody Esterkamp (Harrison) dec. Dan Claypool (Rapid Run) | | 10-4 |
92 | Elijah Perkins (Fairfield) pin Bryan Hertel (Glen Este) | | 1:51 |
98 | Jack Fogle (Indians) dec. Noah Adams (Fairfield) | | 1-0 |
104 | Luke Adams (Fairfield) pin Nathan Garrison (Lak. West) | | 1:05 |
110 | Ray Clayton (Milford) pin Colton Smith (Springboro) | | 1:02 |
116 | Maceo Powell (Princeton) dec. Tyler Fraasman (Fairfield) | | 6-4 |
122 | Michael Meade (Fairfield) dec. Cole Haggard (Lak. East) | | 10-7 |
128 | Aaron Beamon (Princeton) pin Nick Clark (Milford) | | 1:21 |
134 | Mason` Roy (Milford) dec. Colin Richards (Fairfield) | | 14-7 |
142 | Jaison Miller (Princeton) pin Jayden Sheppard (Kings) | | 3:23 |
150 | Parker Smith (Springboro) pin Christopher Collins (Lak. East) | | 1:13 |
160 | Bennett Noble (Harrison) dec. Tyler Brunner (Milford) | | 8-3 |
172 | Thomas Boyd (Princeton) pin Julian Askren (Lak. West) | | 0:44 |
205 | Brandon Smith (Indians) pin Jacob Eversole (Fairfield) | | 0:22 |
245 | Pete Fenton (Lak. West) pin Luis Lobato (Fairfield) | | 0:40 |
|
Third Place |
80 | Evan Schnitzler (Nagel Blue) dec. Samuel Turner (Princeton) | | 6-1 |
86 | Marquis Gamble (Princeton) pin Kyle Collett (Lak. East) | | 2:58 |
92 | Zam Tckhovrebov (Kings) dec. Bradly Beck (Indians) | | 4-2 |
98 | Ryan Walker (Glen Este) dec. Sincere Bridges (Princeton) | | 9-4 |
104 | Gage Berwanger (Milford) maj. dec. Evan Thomasson (Glen Este) | | md12-2 |
110 | Alexander Ludwig (Fairfield) no match Roman King (Lak. East) | | No Match |
116 | Noah Earley (Milford) pin Juan Davalos (Norwood) | | 1:52 |
122 | Jacob Arrasmith (Harrison) pin Kaleb Gelter (Milford) | | 1:44 |
128 | Nolan Gentry (Springboro) pin Dominic Little (Harrison) | | 0:24 |
134 | Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) pin Frankie Egbert (Conner) | | 1:41 |
142 | Zak Davis (Lak. East) forfeit Logan Sowders (Harrison) | | Forfeit |
150 | Dillon Bitzer (Princeton) pin Kaleb Johnson (Hamilton) | | 1:42 |
160 | Nicholas Maddy (Fairfield) dec. Lucas Stoddard (Rapid Run) | | 8-5 |
172 | Owen Opp (Lak. East) forfeit Samuel Webb (Fairfield) | | Forfeit |
205 | Hayden Harvey (Milford) pin Colby Stoy (Rapid Run) | | 1:54 |
245 | Carl Bates (Norwood) pin Michael Dermody (Milford) | | 2:25 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
80 | Samuel Turner (Princeton) pin Zach Durchholz (Lak. East) | | 1:30 |
| Evan Schnitzler (Nagel Blue) dec. Tim Luegering (Rapid Run) | | 7-1 |
86 | Kyle Collett (Lak. East) pin Freddie Grubbs (Norwood) | | 0:31 |
| Marquis Gamble (Princeton) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
92 | Zam Tckhovrebov (Kings) dec. Jack Whitcomb (Hamilton) | | 14-10 |
| Bradly Beck (Indians) dec. Bryce Williams (Princeton) | | 1-0 |
98 | Sincere Bridges (Princeton) dec. Lance Harlow (Springboro) | | 11-5 |
| Ryan Walker (Glen Este) dec. Rudi Johnson (Conner) | | 8-4 |
104 | Gage Berwanger (Milford) dec. Brandon Miller (Princeton) | | 8-3 |
| Evan Thomasson (Glen Este) forfeit Lane Abrams (Hamilton) | | Forfeit |
110 | Alexander Ludwig (Fairfield) pin Grady Stickney (Nagel Blue) | | 1:38 |
| Roman King (Lak. East) dec. Nas Lugman (Princeton) | | 7-3 |
116 | Juan Davalos (Norwood) dec. Braden Anderson (Springboro) | | 8-6 |
| Noah Earley (Milford) dec. Eli Willis (Lak. East) | | 5-4 |
122 | Jacob Arrasmith (Harrison) pin Kevin Carmany (Springboro) | | 0:41 |
| Kaleb Gelter (Milford) pin Benjamin Kimble (Nagel Blue) | | 2:43 |
128 | Dominic Little (Harrison) pin Issah Hopkins (Rapid Run) | | 1:27 |
| Nolan Gentry (Springboro) dec. Corey Gross (Fairfield) | | 7-2 |
134 | Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) pin Cameron Addis (Norwood) | | 0:53 |
| Frankie Egbert (Conner) dec. Sam Burns (Rapid Run) | | 7-0 |
142 | Zak Davis (Lak. East) dec. Micah Pennington (Fairfield) | | 8-1 |
| Logan Sowders (Harrison) pin Parker Brown (Nagel Blue) | | 2:31 |
150 | Dillon Bitzer (Princeton) pin Duncan Koching (Conner) | | 0:13 |
| Kaleb Johnson (Hamilton) pin Mason Meyer (Fairfield) | | 0:24 |
160 | Lucas Stoddard (Rapid Run) pin Cedric Martin (Indians) | | 0:41 |
| Nicholas Maddy (Fairfield) maj. dec. Dominic Policano (Kings) | | md9-1 |
172 | Samuel Webb (Fairfield) dec. Jason Spangler (Springboro) | | 8-4 |
| Owen Opp (Lak. East) pin Frank Woods (Kings) | | 1:55 |
205 | Hayden Harvey (Milford) pin Danny Farrell (Nagel Blue) | | 2:59 |
| Colby Stoy (Rapid Run) pin Ford Kohler (Kings) | | 1:18 |
245 | Michael Dermody (Milford) pin Nathan Fryer (Springboro) | | 1:48 |
| Carl Bates (Norwood) pin Jacob Harmon (Hamilton) | | 0:37 |
|
Third Consolation |
92 | Jack Whitcomb (Hamilton) pin Jon Beauchamp (Nagel Blue) | | 0:41 |
| Bradly Beck (Indians) pin Dakotis Rainey (Norwood) | | 1:59 |
98 | Lance Harlow (Springboro) dec. Nathan Wiley (Milford) | | 6-4 OT |
| Rudi Johnson (Conner) pin Sean Hartley (Nagel Blue) | | 0:46 |
104 | Brandon Miller (Princeton) pin Jailen Sullivan (Indians) | | 1:35 |
| Evan Thomasson (Glen Este) pin Mario Locaputo (Lak. East) | | 0:55 |
110 | Alexander Ludwig (Fairfield) pin Isaiah Roborts (Conner) | | 2:47 |
| Roman King (Lak. East) pin Landon Hatley (Glen Este) | | 2:48 |
116 | Juan Davalos (Norwood) pin Ben Clark (Kings) | | 1:23 |
| Eli Willis (Lak. East) pin Ryan Miller (Glen Este) | | 0:38 |
122 | Kevin Carmany (Springboro) pin Damon Harper (Indians) | | 0:43 |
| Benjamin Kimble (Nagel Blue) pin Andrew Kraus (Rapid Run) | | 1:46 |
128 | Issah Hopkins (Rapid Run) pin Brock Vogel (Nagel Blue) | | 0:20 |
| Corey Gross (Fairfield) pin Austin Burton (Norwood) | | 1:22 |
134 | Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) pin Josiah Johnson (Princeton) | | 0:22 |
| Sam Burns (Rapid Run) pin John Glynn (Nagel Blue) | | 2:35 |
142 | Micah Pennington (Fairfield) pin Dominic Love (Indians) | | 1:46 |
| Logan Sowders (Harrison) dec. Chad Lynn (Milford) | | 3-2 |
150 | Duncan Koching (Conner) pin Abdullah Khalil (Norwood) | | 0:46 |
| Kaleb Johnson (Hamilton) pin Dylan Budd (Indians) | | 2:08 |
160 | Cedric Martin (Indians) forfeit Mario Meadows (Hamilton) | | Forfeit |
| Nicholas Maddy (Fairfield) pin Thomas Windholtz (Springboro) | | 0:14 |
172 | Samuel Webb (Fairfield) pin Connor Hawkins (Milford) | | 2:09 |
| Frank Woods (Kings) pin Tyler Stanfield (Indians) | | 1:22 |
205 | Ford Kohler (Kings) pin Nathaniel Reed (Lak. West) | | 2:17 |
245 | Michael Dermody (Milford) pin Zach McGovney (Rapid Run) | | 2:00 |
| Carl Bates (Norwood) pin Chris Allgire (Kings) | | 0:17 |
|
Semifinal |
80 | Hayden Hollis (Springboro) pin Zach Durchholz (Lak. East) | | 0:43 |
| Stefan Lee (Norwood) pin Evan Schnitzler (Nagel Blue) | | 1:56 |
86 | Brody Esterkamp (Harrison) pin* Kyle Collett (Lak. East) | | 2:30 |
| Dan Claypool (Rapid Run) pin* Marquis Gamble (Princeton) | | 1:10 |
92 | Bryan Hertel (Glen Este) pin Zam Tckhovrebov (Kings) | | 1:18 |
| Elijah Perkins (Fairfield) pin Bryce Williams (Princeton) | | 0:45 |
98 | Noah Adams (Fairfield) pin Sincere Bridges (Princeton) | | 1:23 |
| Jack Fogle (Indians) pin Ryan Walker (Glen Este) | | 4:11 |
104 | Luke Adams (Fairfield) maj. dec. Gage Berwanger (Milford) | | md15-1 |
| Nathan Garrison (Lak. West) maj. dec. Lane Abrams (Hamilton) | | md10-0 |
110 | Ray Clayton (Milford) pin Grady Stickney (Nagel Blue) | | 1:09 |
| Colton Smith (Springboro) dec. Nas Lugman (Princeton) | | 7-5 |
116 | Tyler Fraasman (Fairfield) pin Braden Anderson (Springboro) | | 2:02 |
| Maceo Powell (Princeton) pin Noah Earley (Milford) | | 0:25 |
122 | Michael Meade (Fairfield) dec. Jacob Arrasmith (Harrison) | | 7-4 |
| Cole Haggard (Lak. East) dec. Kaleb Gelter (Milford) | | 3-1 |
128 | Nick Clark (Milford) pin Dominic Little (Harrison) | | 2:02 |
| Aaron Beamon (Princeton) pin Nolan Gentry (Springboro) | | 0:35 |
134 | Mason` Roy (Milford) pin Cameron Addis (Norwood) | | 0:59 |
| Colin Richards (Fairfield) pin Frankie Egbert (Conner) | | 2:37 |
142 | Jaison Miller (Princeton) pin Zak Davis (Lak. East) | | 0:52 |
| Jayden Sheppard (Kings) pin Parker Brown (Nagel Blue) | | 0:29 |
150 | Parker Smith (Springboro) pin Dillon Bitzer (Princeton) | | 2:53 |
| Christopher Collins (Lak. East) pin Mason Meyer (Fairfield) | | 1:48 |
160 | Bennett Noble (Harrison) pin Lucas Stoddard (Rapid Run) | | 0:28 |
| Tyler Brunner (Milford) pin Dominic Policano (Kings) | | 2:07 |
172 | Julian Askren (Lak. West) pin Jason Spangler (Springboro) | | 4:25 |
| Thomas Boyd (Princeton) pin Owen Opp (Lak. East) | | 0:46 |
205 | Jacob Eversole (Fairfield) pin Danny Farrell (Nagel Blue) | | 4:18 |
| Brandon Smith (Indians) pin Colby Stoy (Rapid Run) | | 1:17 |
245 | Luis Lobato (Fairfield) pin Nathan Fryer (Springboro) | | 2:45 |
| Pete Fenton (Lak. West) pin Jacob Harmon (Hamilton) | | 0:58 |
|
Second Consolation |
92 | Jack Whitcomb (Hamilton) pin Giovanni LaBella (Milford) | | 0:52 |
| Dakotis Rainey (Norwood) dec. Charlie Hungler (Conner) | | 11-4 |
98 | Nathan Wiley (Milford) pin Max Lane (Hamilton) | | 1:40 |
| Sean Hartley (Nagel Blue) pin Jake Williams (Lak. West) | | 0:27 |
104 | Jailen Sullivan (Indians) dec. Grady Holaday (Springboro) | | 5-1 |
| Brandon Miller (Princeton) pin Colin Cameron (Kings) | | 1:34 |
| Evan Thomasson (Glen Este) pin Cameron Scaggs (Norwood) | | 0:09 |
110 | Alexander Ludwig (Fairfield) pin Bryce Cannaday (Kings) | | 1:53 |
| Isaiah Roborts (Conner) dec. Rachel Elizondo (Indians) | | 12-6 |
| Roman King (Lak. East) pin Tristan Bell (Hamilton) | | 2:54 |
| Landon Hatley (Glen Este) maj. dec. Ayden Ruben (Rapid Run) | | md10-0 |
116 | Juan Davalos (Norwood) maj. dec. Daniel Stephens (Indians) | | md13-0 |
| Eli Willis (Lak. East) maj. dec. Carlie White (Rapid Run) | | md10-0 |
| Ryan Miller (Glen Este) pin Austin Hannahs (Hamilton) | | 2:18 |
122 | Benjamin Kimble (Nagel Blue) pin Vianchi Banderas (Norwood) | | 1:27 |
128 | Issah Hopkins (Rapid Run) maj. dec. Jack Titus (Lak. West) | | md10-0 |
| Brock Vogel (Nagel Blue) disq. Max Pennix (Lak. East) | | Disq |
| Corey Gross (Fairfield) pin Gavin Legault (Kings) | | 1:45 |
134 | Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) pin James Britton (Indians) | | 1:30 |
| Josiah Johnson (Princeton) pin Luis Jimenez (Glen Este) | | 1:29 |
| John Glynn (Nagel Blue) pin Malachi Wood (Lak. East) | | 0:35 |
| Sam Burns (Rapid Run) pin Graham Hills (Springboro) | | 0:55 |
142 | Micah Pennington (Fairfield) dec. Michael Burden (Conner) | | 11-5 |
| Dominic Love (Indians) pin Jack Austin (Springboro) | | 0:47 |
| Chad Lynn (Milford) forfeit Jeremiah Floyd (Hamilton) | | Forfeit |
| Logan Sowders (Harrison) pin David Zacharius (Norwood) | | 0:03:99 |
150 | Abdullah Khalil (Norwood) dec. Advai Shivakumar (Nagel Blue) | | 6-5 |
| Duncan Koching (Conner) pin Parker Kindberg (Lak. West) | | 1:22 |
| Kaleb Johnson (Hamilton) pin Nick Klenk (Milford) | | 2:15 |
| Dylan Budd (Indians) pin James Manderschied (Rapid Run) | | 0:41 |
160 | Cedric Martin (Indians) pin Austin Perez (Lak. West) | | 0:29 |
| Nicholas Maddy (Fairfield) pin Iason Oneal (Lak. East) | | 1:32 |
| Thomas Windholtz (Springboro) pin Elmontaz Abdullah (Norwood) | | 2:29 |
172 | Connor Hawkins (Milford) dec. Scott Rains (Norwood) | | 4-3 |
| Samuel Webb (Fairfield) pin Hayden Renner (Hamilton) | | 0:39 |
| Frank Woods (Kings) forfeit Elijah Workman (Harrison) | | Forfeit |
| Tyler Stanfield (Indians) pin Drake Scallon (Nagel Blue) | | 1:39 |
245 | Michael Dermody (Milford) pin Michael Strong (Lak. East) | | 2:25 |
| Zach McGovney (Rapid Run) pin Darnell Howard (Princeton) | | 0:36 |
| Carl Bates (Norwood) forfeit Connor Compton (Indians) | | Forfeit |
|
First Consolation |
134 | Josiah Johnson (Princeton) pin Nick Kellogg (Lak. West) | | 1:32 |
142 | Micah Pennington (Fairfield) pin Dylan Schonberg (Rapid Run) | | 0:28 |
| Jack Austin (Springboro) pin Patrick Damen (Glen Este) | | 1:31 |
| Chad Lynn (Milford) dec. Chris Dunn (Lak. West) | | 4-1 |
150 | Parker Kindberg (Lak. West) pin Ayden Springer (Kings) | | 2:16 |
| James Manderschied (Rapid Run) pin Tony Fehr (Glen Este) | | 1:36 |
|
Quarterfinal |
80 | Hayden Hollis (Springboro) pin Tim Luegering (Rapid Run) | | 2:25 |
| Stefan Lee (Norwood) pin Samuel Turner (Princeton) | | 1:14 |
86 | Marquis Gamble (Princeton) pin Freddie Grubbs (Norwood) | | 2:48 |
92 | Bryan Hertel (Glen Este) pin Bradly Beck (Indians) | | 5:05 |
| Zam Tckhovrebov (Kings) pin* Dakotis Rainey (Norwood) | | 0:40 |
| Bryce Williams (Princeton) pin Jon Beauchamp (Nagel Blue) | | 1:08 |
| Elijah Perkins (Fairfield) pin* Jack Whitcomb (Hamilton) | | 2:02 |
98 | Noah Adams (Fairfield) pin Rudi Johnson (Conner) | | 2:44 |
| Sincere Bridges (Princeton) pin* Sean Hartley (Nagel Blue) | | 1:20 |
| Jack Fogle (Indians) dec. Lance Harlow (Springboro) | | 8-2 |
| Ryan Walker (Glen Este) pin* Max Lane (Hamilton) | | 0:28 |
104 | Luke Adams (Fairfield) pin* Mario Locaputo (Lak. East) | | 0:31 |
| Gage Berwanger (Milford) pin Cameron Scaggs (Norwood) | | 0:10 |
| Nathan Garrison (Lak. West) pin Brandon Miller (Princeton) | | 2:09 |
| Lane Abrams (Hamilton) pin* Jailen Sullivan (Indians) | | 2:23 |
110 | Ray Clayton (Milford) pin* Landon Hatley (Glen Este) | | 1:52 |
| Grady Stickney (Nagel Blue) pin* Roman King (Lak. East) | | 1:39 |
| Nas Lugman (Princeton) pin Isaiah Roborts (Conner) | | 3:20 |
| Colton Smith (Springboro) pin* Alexander Ludwig (Fairfield) | | 0:19 |
116 | Tyler Fraasman (Fairfield) pin* Ryan Miller (Glen Este) | | 0:14 |
| Braden Anderson (Springboro) pin Carlie White (Rapid Run) | | 0:55 |
| Maceo Powell (Princeton) tech. fall Daniel Stephens (Indians) | | tf20-4 |
| Noah Earley (Milford) pin Ben Clark (Kings) | | 1:04 |
122 | Michael Meade (Fairfield) pin* Andrew Kraus (Rapid Run) | | 0:56 |
| Jacob Arrasmith (Harrison) pin* Vianchi Banderas (Norwood) | | 0:45 |
| Kaleb Gelter (Milford) dec.* Kevin Carmany (Springboro) | | 3-2 |
| Cole Haggard (Lak. East) pin* Damon Harper (Indians) | | 1:08 |
128 | Dominic Little (Harrison) pin Corey Gross (Fairfield) | | 1:06 |
| Nick Clark (Milford) pin Austin Burton (Norwood) | | 0:32 |
| Aaron Beamon (Princeton) pin* Max Pennix (Lak. East) | | 0:28 |
| Nolan Gentry (Springboro) pin* Jack Titus (Lak. West) | | 3:26 |
134 | Mason` Roy (Milford) pin Graham Hills (Springboro) | | 2:32 |
| Cameron Addis (Norwood) dec. John Glynn (Nagel Blue) | | 8-7 |
| Frankie Egbert (Conner) pin Luis Jimenez (Glen Este) | | 2:16 |
| Colin Richards (Fairfield) pin Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) | | 4:10 |
142 | Jaison Miller (Princeton) dec. Logan Sowders (Harrison) | | 12-5 |
| Zak Davis (Lak. East) pin Jeremiah Floyd (Hamilton) | | 2:14 |
| Parker Brown (Nagel Blue) dec. Dominic Love (Indians) | | 17-10 |
| Jayden Sheppard (Kings) pin Michael Burden (Conner) | | 1:21 |
150 | Dillon Bitzer (Princeton) pin* Dylan Budd (Indians) | | 0:24 |
| Parker Smith (Springboro) pin Nick Klenk (Milford) | | 0:46 |
| Christopher Collins (Lak. East) pin Duncan Koching (Conner) | | 1:28 |
| Mason Meyer (Fairfield) pin Advai Shivakumar (Nagel Blue) | | 0:30 |
160 | Bennett Noble (Harrison) pin Thomas Windholtz (Springboro) | | 2:14 |
| Lucas Stoddard (Rapid Run) dec.* Nicholas Maddy (Fairfield) | | 7-3 |
| Dominic Policano (Kings) pin Mario Meadows (Hamilton) | | 0:22 |
| Tyler Brunner (Milford) pin* Cedric Martin (Indians) | | 1:04 |
172 | Julian Askren (Lak. West) pin* Tyler Stanfield (Indians) | | 2:18 |
| Jason Spangler (Springboro) pin* Elijah Workman (Harrison) | | 1:58 |
| Thomas Boyd (Princeton) pin* Samuel Webb (Fairfield) | | 0:22 |
| Owen Opp (Lak. East) pin* Connor Hawkins (Milford) | | 0:15 |
205 | Jacob Eversole (Fairfield) pin Nathaniel Reed (Lak. West) | | 0:36 |
| Danny Farrell (Nagel Blue) pin Ford Kohler (Kings) | | 0:55 |
| Brandon Smith (Indians) pin Hayden Harvey (Milford) | | 2:49 |
245 | Luis Lobato (Fairfield) dec. Carl Bates (Norwood) | | 10-4 |
| Nathan Fryer (Springboro) pin Chris Allgire (Kings) | | 0:24 |
| Jacob Harmon (Hamilton) pin* Darnell Howard (Princeton) | | 0:32 |
| Pete Fenton (Lak. West) pin* Michael Strong (Lak. East) | | 0:36 |
|
First Round |
92 | Bryan Hertel (Glen Este) pin Giovanni LaBella (Milford) | | 0:15 |
| Bryce Williams (Princeton) pin Charlie Hungler (Conner) | | 1:54 |
98 | Noah Adams (Fairfield) pin Nathan Wiley (Milford) | | 3:36 |
| Jack Fogle (Indians) pin Jake Williams (Lak. West) | | 0:16 |
104 | Mario Locaputo (Lak. East) dec. Grady Holaday (Springboro) | | 2-1 |
| Gage Berwanger (Milford) pin Colin Cameron (Kings) | | 0:56 |
| Nathan Garrison (Lak. West) pin Evan Thomasson (Glen Este) | | 1:59 |
110 | Landon Hatley (Glen Este) pin Bryce Cannaday (Kings) | | 1:51 |
| Roman King (Lak. East) tech. fall Rachel Elizondo (Indians) | | tf17-2 |
| Nas Lugman (Princeton) pin Tristan Bell (Hamilton) | | 1:28 |
| Alexander Ludwig (Fairfield) pin Ayden Ruben (Rapid Run) | | 1:29 |
116 | Braden Anderson (Springboro) pin Juan Davalos (Norwood) | | 2:24 |
| Maceo Powell (Princeton) pin Eli Willis (Lak. East) | | 0:54 |
| Noah Earley (Milford) pin Austin Hannahs (Hamilton) | | 0:42 |
122 | Kevin Carmany (Springboro) pin Benjamin Kimble (Nagel Blue) | | 1:07 |
128 | Dominic Little (Harrison) pin Issah Hopkins (Rapid Run) | | 0:57 |
| Nick Clark (Milford) pin Brock Vogel (Nagel Blue) | | 0:36 |
| Jack Titus (Lak. West) pin Gavin Legault (Kings) | | 1:21 |
134 | Mason` Roy (Milford) pin James Britton (Indians) | | 0:11 |
| John Glynn (Nagel Blue) pin Nick Kellogg (Lak. West) | | 0:57 |
| Cameron Addis (Norwood) pin Josiah Johnson (Princeton) | | 4:20 |
| Frankie Egbert (Conner) pin Malachi Wood (Lak. East) | | 0:53 |
| Colin Richards (Fairfield) pin Sam Burns (Rapid Run) | | 1:11 |
142 | Logan Sowders (Harrison) dec. Micah Pennington (Fairfield) | | 12-9 |
| Jaison Miller (Princeton) pin Dylan Schonberg (Rapid Run) | | 1:12 |
| Jeremiah Floyd (Hamilton) maj. dec. Jack Austin (Springboro) | | md18-9 |
| Zak Davis (Lak. East) pin Patrick Damen (Glen Este) | | 0:43 |
| Parker Brown (Nagel Blue) pin Chris Dunn (Lak. West) | | 2:48 |
| Dominic Love (Indians) pin Chad Lynn (Milford) | | 2:14 |
| Jayden Sheppard (Kings) pin David Zacharius (Norwood) | | 0:20 |
150 | Dylan Budd (Indians) pin Abdullah Khalil (Norwood) | | 0:20 |
| Nick Klenk (Milford) pin Ayden Springer (Kings) | | 0:42 |
| Parker Smith (Springboro) pin Parker Kindberg (Lak. West) | | 0:32 |
| Christopher Collins (Lak. East) pin Kaleb Johnson (Hamilton) | | 3:19 |
| Advai Shivakumar (Nagel Blue) pin Tony Fehr (Glen Este) | | 3:47 |
| Mason Meyer (Fairfield) pin James Manderschied (Rapid Run) | | 1:05 |
160 | Bennett Noble (Harrison) pin Austin Perez (Lak. West) | | 1:57 |
| Dominic Policano (Kings) pin Iason Oneal (Lak. East) | | 1:18 |
| Cedric Martin (Indians) pin Elmontaz Abdullah (Norwood) | | 0:17 |
172 | Tyler Stanfield (Indians) dec. Scott Rains (Norwood) | | 8-7 |
| Elijah Workman (Harrison) pin Hayden Renner (Hamilton) | | 0:28 |
| Samuel Webb (Fairfield) dec. Frank Woods (Kings) | | 10-8 OT |
| Connor Hawkins (Milford) pin Drake Scallon (Nagel Blue) | | 0:30 |
245 | Luis Lobato (Fairfield) pin Michael Dermody (Milford) | | 1:16 |
| Nathan Fryer (Springboro) pin Zach McGovney (Rapid Run) | | 1:23 |
| Michael Strong (Lak. East) pin Connor Compton (Indians) | | 0:31 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-17-2016 17:00:48 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016 |